|
Individual Career Statistics (Active Players) |
Zach Arsenault
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 5 | 386 | - | 74 | 74 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 297-48 | .861 | 77.2 |
| Totals | 5 | 386 | - | 74 | 74 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 297-48 | .861 | 77.2 |
Corey Crafford
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 3 | 299 | - | 98 | 98 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12-163 | .069 | 99.7 |
| 2012-13 | 3 | 282 | - | 88 | 88 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 32-163 | .164 | 94.0 |
| Totals | 6 | 581 | - | 88 | 88 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 44-326 | .119 | 96.8 |
RJ Cummings
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 5 | 420 | 171 | 80 | 80 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 156-86 | .645 | 84.0 |
| 2012-13 | 4 | 364 | - | 83 | 83 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 54-161 | .251 | 91.0 |
| Totals | 9 | 784 | 171 | 80 | 80 | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 210-247 | .460 | 87.1 |
Gordon Dunlop
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 3 | 242 | - | 78 | 78 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 123-54 | .695 | 80.7 |
| Totals | 3 | 242 | - | 78 | 78 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 123-54 | .695 | 80.7 |
Brett Fernandes
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 13 | 1035 | 87 | 70 | 70 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 527-189 | .736 | 79.6 |
| Totals | 13 | 1035 | 87 | 70 | 70 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 527-189 | .736 | 79.6 |
Ian Laxton
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 1 | 97 | - | 97 | 97 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 9-35 | .205 | 97.0 |
| Totals | 1 | 97 | - | 97 | 97 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 9-35 | .205 | 97.0 |
Casey Osborne
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 965 | 158 | 74 | 74 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 571-214 | .727 | 80.4 |
| 2010-11 | 10 | 800 | 155 | 74 | 74 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 4 | 422-135 | .758 | 80.0 |
| 2011-12 | 17 | 1374 | 158 | 75 | 75 | - | 14 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 722-211 | .774 | 80.8 |
| 2012-13 | 14 | 1099 | 79 | 71 | 71 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 611-152 | .801 | 78.5 |
| Totals | 53 | 4238 | 79 | 71 | 71 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 2326-712 | .766 | 80.0 |
Tim Pici
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 12 | 978 | 163 | 77 | 77 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 582-224 | .722 | 81.5 |
| 2010-11 | 5 | 410 | 165 | 79 | 79 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 180-78 | .698 | 82.0 |
| 2011-12 | 16 | 1321 | 157 | 75 | 75 | - | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 570-283 | .668 | 82.6 |
| 2012-13 | 13 | 1019 | 80 | 73 | 73 | - | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 527-144 | .785 | 78.4 |
| Totals | 46 | 3728 | 80 | 73 | 73 | - | 40 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 1859-729 | .718 | 81.0 |
Bobby Ranken
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 9 | 761 | 168 | 77 | 77 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 325-264 | .552 | 84.6 |
| 2011-12 | 18 | 1534 | 156 | 80 | 77 | - | 15 | - | 2 | 2 | 494-470 | .512 | 85.2 |
| 2012-13 | 13 | 1073 | 86 | 78 | 78 | - | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 396-285 | .581 | 82.5 |
| Totals | 40 | 3368 | 86 | 77 | 77 | - | 35 | - | 5 | 5 | 1215-1019 | .544 | 84.2 |
Matt Schatzmann
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 3 | 262 | - | 82 | 82 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 47-103 | .313 | 87.3 |
| Totals | 3 | 262 | - | 82 | 82 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 47-103 | .313 | 87.3 |
Lucien Staquet
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 2 | 180 | - | 84 | 84 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 18-61 | .228 | 90.0 |
| 2011-12 | 1 | 89 | - | 89 | 89 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 9-7 | .563 | 89.0 |
| 2012-13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Totals | 3 | 269 | - | 84 | 84 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 27-68 | .284 | 89.7 |
Chris Van Natta
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 17 | 1458 | 157 | 81 | 78 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 454-406 | .528 | 85.8 |
| 2012-13 | 11 | 883 | 82 | 73 | 73 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 428-119 | .782 | 80.3 |
| Totals | 28 | 2341 | 82 | 73 | 73 | - | 24 | - | 3 | 5 | 882-525 | .627 | 83.6 |
|
Career Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Career (Min. 15 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Years | Rounds | Strokes |
| 78.14 | Derek Stewart | 2006-09 | 29 | 2266 |
| 79.96 | Casey Osborne | 2009-13 | 53 | 4238 |
| 81.04 | Tim Pici | 2009-13 | 46 | 3728 |
| 82.42 | Doug McConnell | 2006-08 | 24 | 1978 |
| 83.61 | Chris Van Natta | 2011-13 | 28 | 2341 |
| 84.02 | Justin Arnt | 2008-12 | 50 | 4201 |
| 84.20 | Jeremy Landis | 2006-09 | 35 | 2947 |
| 84.20 | Bobby Ranken | 2010-13 | 40 | 3368 |
| 84.30 | Ryan Weaber | 2006-08 | 23 | 1939 |
| 87.45 | Scott Downes | 2009-12 | 31 | 2711 |
| 87.60 | Bill Dale | 2008-12 | 30 | 2628 |
| 91.56 | Cory McCuen | 2006-08 | 18 | 1648 |
| 92.41 | Jimmy Dolinger | 2007-11 | 32 | 2957 |
| 92.58 | Matt Tirpak | 2008-12 | 19 | 1759 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Career (Min. 15 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Years | W-L | Score Avg |
| .878 | Derek Stewart | 2006-09 | 688-96 | 78.14 |
| .766 | Casey Osborne | 2009-13 | 2326-712 | 79.96 |
| .718 | Tim Pici | 2009-13 | 1859-729 | 81.04 |
| .703 | Ryan Weaber | 2006-08 | 333-141 | 84.30 |
| .627 | Chris Van Natta | 2011-13 | 882-525 | 83.61 |
| .587 | Justin Arnt | 2008-12 | 1646-1157 | 84.02 |
| .546 | Doug McConnell | 2006-08 | 190-158 | 82.42 |
| .544 | Jeremy Landis | 2006-09 | 521-436 | 84.20 |
| .544 | Bobby Ranken | 2010-13 | 1215-1019 | 84.20 |
| .418 | Scott Downes | 2009-12 | 792-1103 | 87.45 |
| .375 | Bill Dale | 2008-12 | 656-1093 | 87.60 |
| .328 | Cory McCuen | 2006-08 | 202-414 | 91.56 |
| .235 | Jimmy Dolinger | 2007-11 | 510-1662 | 92.41 |
| .230 | Matt Tirpak | 2008-12 | 296-993 | 92.58 |
|
Season Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Season (Min. 5 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Season | Rounds | Strokes |
| 77.2 | Zach Arsenault | 2012-13 | 5 | 386 |
| 77.5 | Derek Stewart | 2007-08 | 6 | 465 |
| 77.9 | Derek Stewart | 2008-09 | 9 | 701 |
| 78.4 | Tim Pici | 2012-13 | 13 | 1019 |
| 78.5 | Casey Osborne | 2012-13 | 14 | 1099 |
| 78.6 | Derek Stewart | 2006-07 | 14 | 1100 |
| 79.6 | Brett Fernandes | 2012-13 | 13 | 1035 |
| 80.0 | Casey Osborne | 2010-11 | 10 | 800 |
| 80.3 | Chris Van Natta | 2012-13 | 11 | 883 |
| 80.4 | Casey Osborne | 2009-10 | 12 | 965 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Season (Min. 5 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Season | W-L | Score Avg |
| .878 | Derek Stewart | 2007-08 | 223-31 | 77.50 |
| .877 | Derek Stewart | 2008-09 | 465-65 | 77.89 |
| .861 | Zach Arsenault | 2012-13 | 297-48 | 77.20 |
| .801 | Casey Osborne | 2012-13 | 611-152 | 78.50 |
| .785 | Tim Pici | 2012-13 | 527-144 | 78.38 |
| .782 | Chris Van Natta | 2012-13 | 428-119 | 80.27 |
| .774 | Casey Osborne | 2011-12 | 722-211 | 80.82 |
| .758 | Casey Osborne | 2010-11 | 422-135 | 80.00 |
| .736 | Brett Fernandes | 2012-13 | 527-189 | 79.62 |
| .727 | Casey Osborne | 2009-10 | 571-214 | 80.42 |
| Best 4-Player Team Scoring Average, Season | ||||
| Average | Season | Rounds | Strokes | |
| 316.8 | 2012-13 | 14 | 4435 | |
| 332.1 | 2011-12 | 20 | 6642 | |
| 336.9 | 2009-10 | 14 | 4717 | |
| 337.6 | 2010-11 | 16 | 5402 | |
| 347.1 | 2007-08 | 14 | 4860 | |
| 350.0 | 2008-09 | 12 | 4200 | |
| Best 4-Player Team Won-Lost Percentage, Season | ||||
| W-L Pct | Season | W-L | Score Avg | |
| .750 | 2012-13 | 108-36 | 316.79 | |
| .576 | 2011-12 | 129-95 | 332.10 | |
| .470 | 2010-11 | 78-88 | 337.62 | |
| .395 | 2009-10 | 73-112 | 336.93 | |
| .296 | 2007-08 | 40-95 | 347.14 | |
| .293 | 2008-09 | 44-106 | 350.00 | |
|
Individual Career Summary |
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | ||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average | Seasons |
| Justin Arnt | 50 | 4201 | 158 | 77 | 77 | - | 43 | - | 3 | 10 | 1646-1157 | .587 | 84.0 | 2008-12 |
| Zach Arsenault | 5 | 386 | - | 74 | 74 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 297-48 | .861 | 77.2 | 2012-13 |
| Aaron Barrett | 3 | 262 | - | 79 | 79 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 94-141 | .400 | 87.3 | 2008-09 |
| Corey Crafford | 6 | 581 | - | 88 | 88 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 44-326 | .119 | 96.8 | 2011-13 |
| Bob Crouse | 7 | 690 | - | 95 | 95 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 12-213 | .053 | 98.6 | 2007-09 |
| RJ Cummings | 9 | 784 | 171 | 80 | 80 | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 210-247 | .460 | 87.1 | 2010,2012-13 |
| Bill Dale | 30 | 2628 | 166 | 80 | 80 | - | 27 | - | 3 | 3 | 656-1093 | .375 | 87.6 | 2008-12 |
| Dan Dedeian | 2 | 199 | - | 99 | 99 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 6-98 | .058 | 99.5 | 2011-12 |
| Dan Dedian | 2 | 204 | - | 101 | 101 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 5-106 | .045 | 102.0 | 2010-11 |
| Daniel Dedian | 1 | 94 | - | 94 | 94 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 8-64 | .111 | 94.0 | 2009-10 |
| Jimmy Dolinger | 32 | 2957 | 177 | 82 | 82 | - | 31 | - | - | 3 | 510-1662 | .235 | 92.4 | 2007-11 |
| Scott Downes | 31 | 2711 | 176 | 79 | 79 | - | 28 | - | 1 | 2 | 792-1103 | .418 | 87.5 | 2009-12 |
| Gordon Dunlop | 3 | 242 | - | 78 | 78 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 123-54 | .695 | 80.7 | 2012-13 |
| Steven Enriquez | 1 | 105 | - | 105 | 105 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3-52 | .055 | 105.0 | 2010-11 |
| Brett Fernandes | 13 | 1035 | 87 | 70 | 70 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 527-189 | .736 | 79.6 | 2012-13 |
| Matt Galvin | 5 | 499 | - | 95 | 95 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 8-170 | .045 | 99.8 | 2006-10 |
| Jeremy Landis | 35 | 2947 | 168 | 77 | 77 | - | 32 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 521-436 | .544 | 84.2 | 2006-09 |
| Ian Laxton | 1 | 97 | - | 97 | 97 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 9-35 | .205 | 97.0 | 2012-13 |
| Matt MacCrea | 7 | 594 | 166 | 81 | 81 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 84.9 | 2006-07 |
| Nate Mannino | 1 | 104 | - | 104 | 104 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 4-92 | .042 | 104.0 | 2008-09 |
| Doug McConnell | 24 | 1978 | 168 | 73 | 73 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 190-158 | .546 | 82.4 | 2006-08 |
| Scott McCool | 3 | 305 | - | 94 | 94 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 8-139 | .054 | 101.7 | 2009-12 |
| Cory McCuen | 18 | 1648 | 186 | 79 | 79 | - | 17 | - | - | 2 | 202-414 | .328 | 91.6 | 2006-08 |
| Casey Osborne | 53 | 4238 | 79 | 71 | 71 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 2326-712 | .766 | 80.0 | 2009-13 |
| Tim Pici | 46 | 3728 | 80 | 73 | 73 | - | 40 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 1859-729 | .718 | 81.0 | 2009-13 |
| Bobby Ranken | 40 | 3368 | 86 | 77 | 77 | - | 35 | - | 5 | 5 | 1215-1019 | .544 | 84.2 | 2010-13 |
| Ryan Rhoads | 7 | 669 | - | 90 | 90 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 95.6 | 2006-07 |
| Ryan Rhodes | 4 | 360 | - | 88 | 88 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 14-19 | .424 | 90.0 | 2007-08 |
| Matt Schatzmann | 3 | 262 | - | 82 | 82 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 47-103 | .313 | 87.3 | 2012-13 |
| Lucien Staquet | 3 | 269 | - | 84 | 84 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 27-68 | .284 | 89.7 | 2010-13 |
| Derek Stewart | 29 | 2266 | 155 | 71 | 71 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 688-96 | .878 | 78.1 | 2006-09 |
| Matt Tirpak | 19 | 1759 | - | 84 | 84 | - | 19 | - | - | 3 | 296-993 | .230 | 92.6 | 2008-12 |
| Will Tonking | 9 | 762 | 194 | 79 | 79 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 84.7 | 2006-07 |
| Chris Van Natta | 28 | 2341 | 82 | 73 | 73 | - | 24 | - | 3 | 5 | 882-525 | .627 | 83.6 | 2011-13 |
| Pat Watson | 8 | 760 | - | 89 | 89 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 63-426 | .129 | 95.0 | 2007-11 |
| Ryan Weaber | 23 | 1939 | 168 | 78 | 78 | - | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 333-141 | .703 | 84.3 | 2006-08 |